Welcome to the Official Naomh Malachi website

For a review of all the Latest Louth GAA Fixtures & Results click here

24-02-2013
Kevin Mullen Shield Group A
Páirc Mac Diarmada 14:30 Sean McDermotts V BYE
Pairc Bhoilfe Toin 14:30 Wolfe Tones V Roche Emmets
Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer 14:30 Lannleire V Dowdallshill
Stabannon Parnells 14:30 Stabannon Parnells V St Nicholas

Kevin Mullen Shield Group B
Páirc Sean Misteal 14:30 John Mitchels V St Kevins
Reaghstown 14:30 Westerns V Glen Emmets
Páirc Annachminnon 14:30 Annaghminnon Rovers V Naomh Fionnbarra

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
Páirc Baile Fiach 14:30 Hunterstown Rovers V Na Piarsaigh
Páirc Naomh Malachi 14:30 Naomh Malachi  0-05 V Dundalk Gaels 1-19
Páirc Emmití 14:30 Kilkerley Emmets V Sean O Mahonys

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
Gaelic Grounds 14:30 O’Raghallaighs V Mattock Rangers
Páirc Mhuire, Ardee 14:30 St Marys V O’Connells
Páirc Naomh Feichin 14:30 St Fechins V St Mochtas

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
Cluskey Park 14:30 St Josephs V Newtown Blues
Pairc Clan na Gael 14:30 Clan Na Gael V Geraldines

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
Pairc Eire Og 14:30 Dundalk Young Irelands V Oliver Plunketts
Páirc Uí Taibh 14:30 Glyde Rangers V St Brides

03-03-2013
Kevin Mullen Shield Group A
Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer 14:30 Lannleire V BYE
Pairc Naomh Brid 14:30 Dowdallshill V Stabannon Parnells
Jimmy Pentony Park 14:30 St Nicholas V Wolfe Tones
Páirc de Róiste 14:30 Roche Emmets V Sean McDermotts

Kevin Mullen Shield Group B
Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa 14:30 St Kevins V Annaghminnon Rovers
Cusack Park 14:30 Glen Emmets V John Mitchels

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
Dundalk Gaels 14:30 Dundalk Gaels V Kilkerley Emmets
Na Piarsaigh 14:30 Na Piarsaigh V Naomh Malachi  Postponed
REPLAY
12-03-13 na Piarsaigh 20.00 Na Piarsaigh V Naomh Malachi
Point Road 14:30 Sean O Mahonys V Hunterstown Rovers

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
Páirc Máiteoige 14:30 Mattock Rangers V St Fechins
Páirc Mochta 14:30 St Mochtas V St Marys
The Grove Field 14:30 O’Connells V O’Raghallaighs

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
Pairc Naomh Mairtin 14:30 Naomh Mairtin V Clan Na Gael
Geraldines 14:30 Geraldines V St Josephs
14:30 Newtown Blues V St Patricks

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
Fr McEvoy Park 14:30 Cooley Kickhams V Glyde Rangers
Páirc an Chuinnigh 14:30 St Brides V Dundalk Young Irelands
Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad 14:30 Oliver Plunketts V Dreadnots

10-03-2013
Kevin Mullen Shield Group A
Páirc de Róiste 11:00 Roche Emmets V BYE
Pairc Bhoilfe Toin 11:00 Wolfe Tones V Dowdallshill
Páirc Mac Diarmada 11:00 Sean McDermotts V St Nicholas
Stabannon Parnells 11:00 Stabannon Parnells V Lannleire

Kevin Mullen Shield Group B
Reaghstown 11:00 Westerns V Annaghminnon Rovers
John Markey Park 11:00 Naomh Fionnbarra V John Mitchels
Cusack Park 11:00 Glen Emmets V St Kevins

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
Dundalk Gaels 11:00 Dundalk Gaels V Sean O Mahonys
Na Piarsaigh 11:00 Na Piarsaigh V Kilkerley Emmets
Páirc Naomh Malachi 11:00 Naomh Malachi V Hunterstown Rovers
NOTE: Date Change – Game to be played in Páirc Naomh Malachi
09-03-2013 16.45 Naomh Malachi V Hunterstown Rovers

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
Páirc Mhuire, Ardee 11:00 St Marys V St Fechins
Páirc Mochta 11:00 St Mochtas V O’Raghallaighs
The Grove Field 11:00 O’Connells V Mattock Rangers

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
Cluskey Park 11:00 St Josephs V Clan Na Gael
Geraldines 11:00 Geraldines V St Patricks
11:00 Newtown Blues V Naomh Mairtin

Paddy Sheelan Cup Group D
Pairc Eire Og 11:00 Dundalk Young Irelands V Glyde Rangers
Páirc an Chuinnigh 11:00 St Brides V Dreadnots
Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad 11:00 Oliver Plunketts V Cooley Kickhams